Air Purifiers for Home Face-off

Wozoyo Pure Air PA6vsXiaomi Mijia 6

Wozoyo Pure Air PA6Wozoyo

Pure Air PA6

4
(23 reviews)

44,990

Check Price
Xiaomi Mijia 6Xiaomi

Mijia 6

0
(0 reviews)

24,999

Check Price

Detailed comparison to help you choose the right best air purifiers for home in india for your needs.

Affiliate disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links, and CompareCosts may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Pure Air PA6 vs Mijia 6: Which Air Purifiers for Home Should You Buy?

Choose Wozoyo Pure Air PA6 if:

  • Excellent coverage area up to 2,915 sq. ft.
  • Comprehensive 4-stage filtration with H13 HEPA
  • Smart connectivity and app control

Choose Xiaomi Mijia 6 if:

  • Advanced 5-sensor monitoring with real-time PM1 ultrafine particle tracking
  • Integrated UV-C sterilization and allergen-free certifications (ITS & SGS tested)
  • High 443 m³/h CADR purifies a 108 sq ft room in just 3.5 minutes

Wozoyo Pure Air PA6 vs Xiaomi Mijia 6 Specs Comparison

Showing all 13 specifications

Pure Air PA6 vs Mijia 6: Pros & Cons

Wozoyo Pure Air PA6

Pros

  • Excellent coverage area up to 2,915 sq. ft.
  • Comprehensive 4-stage filtration with H13 HEPA
  • Smart connectivity and app control

Cons

  • Large floor-standing design

Xiaomi Mijia 6

Pros

  • Advanced 5-sensor monitoring with real-time PM1 ultrafine particle tracking
  • Integrated UV-C sterilization and allergen-free certifications (ITS & SGS tested)
  • High 443 m³/h CADR purifies a 108 sq ft room in just 3.5 minutes
  • Seamless Xiaomi HyperOS and smart voice assistant integration

Cons

  • 1-year standard warranty is shorter than South Korean competitors (Coway/Cuckoo)
  • Larger floor-standing footprint (5.2 kg) compared to compact models
Interactive Comparison Widget

Compare Any Two Models Side-by-Side

Select any two air purifiers for home to see a direct spec-by-spec comparison, ratings, and differences.

Model 1
Wozoyo Pure Air PA6

Wozoyo

Pure Air PA6

4(23)
44,990
VS
Model 2
Levoit Core 300S

Levoit

Core 300S

4.5(17,096)
19,999
Popular matchups:
Looking for all models at once? Check out our complete Best Air Purifiers for Home in India guide to see all 13 products compared side by side.